General

Latest News
Dirt Achievements
N2K3 Achievements
Setup Guide
Newbie's Guide
Guestbook
Member Bios
Hall of Fame
List-o-Links
Old Charts
Contact Us!
Latest TrackSide
Garage-Utils
Server Schedule
EVRacing Pits &
Drivers Meeting
*New Forum

'TRT' Series Nationals
Current Times
Overview
Scoring
Schedule
Weekly Results

DTR2 - LateModels
LM Hot Laps
LM Quick X
LM Season Points
LM TRT Standings
Car Setups
Custom Skins
MARS Overview
MARS Schedule
MARS Standings
MARS Skins

DTR2 - ProStocks
PS Hot Laps
PS Quick X
PS Season Points
PS TRT Standings
ProStock Challenge
PSC Standings
PSC Skins

DTR2 - Modifieds
Modified Hot Laps
Modified Quick X
Mod Season Points
Mod TRT Standings

Other Racing Game Stuff
DTR1 Setups
DTR1 Skins
DTRSC Setups
DTRSC Skins
SAS Setups
SAS Skins
N2K3 Setups
N2K3 Skins



MARS League
EVRacing N2k3 League
5rf Skins
EVR_50w's SKINOUT
Team IGGR
ZRF Designs
Team ACR
NCBR League
MoFo Motorsports Racing
Western Open Wheel
DHjr Designs - EVR_D_Waller
ASR Motorsports
Rantins Racing
DirtFans.com
Mid-South Racing Scene
Desperado 100

EVRacing
To get full benefit from our site, you really should Login.

The EVRacing Season Championships are decided by the points awarded for racers' performance during that season. Starting with the Freaky Fall 2 season, the formula for calculating points is a little different. Specifically, points are now awarded directly based on recrords in the Hot Laps and Quick10 charts. A first place finish at a given track gets you 10 points, a tenth place finish gets you 1 point. The points awarded for each track are then totaled to determine the final point standing. Enjoy the competition :)

Standings Last Updated: 6/14/2013 1:35:09 PM

Overall Top 10 Drivers
No Driver           Pnts
   1 EVR_5rf           180  
   2 EVR_Slider        160  
   3 EVR_BlackJack     153  
   4 EVR_Crippler      113  
   5 BillyTheKid       103  
   6 Shadow32           94  
   7 TXR_HOT15          47  
   8 OMM_Zim            41  
   9 Cruz_1             37  
  10 evrjake            31  


HotLaps Competition Top 10
No Driver  1st  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th  7th  8th  9th 10th  Pnts
1EVR_Slider340011110084
2EVR_5rf312111200081
3EVR_BlackJack103123001070
4EVR_Crippler001222020050
5BillyTheKid112200000049
6Shadow32111020111149
7TXR_HOT15110100001129
8OMM_Zim001200000022
9TXDR_Lugnut38010100000016
10Cruz_1010001000115

Quick X Competition Top 10
No Driver  1st  2nd  3rd  4th  5th  6th  7th  8th  9th 10th  Pnts
1EVR_5rf523100000099
2EVR_BlackJack212321000083
3EVR_Slider231102100076
4EVR_Crippler001233200063
5BillyTheKid222000000054
6Shadow32001131110045
7Cruz_1020000100022
8evrjake000010041020
9OMM_Zim000201000019
10TXR_HOT15010100001018